Winter Season
Year | Section 1 | Section 2 | Section 3 |
---|---|---|---|
2023 | Tahnysha Salanoa Heat 1 | Casey Lashford Hurstbridge 1 | Dakota Lister Hume 1 |
2022 | Lauren Henderson Ivanhoe 1 | Amelia Beveridge North Heidelberg 3 | Sarah Thorpe Greensborough 2 |
2021 | Stacey Gannon Diamond Creek 1 | Chelsea Jones North Heidelberg 5 | Caitlin Ryan Panton Hill 1 |
2020 | No competition due to Covid-19 pandemic | ||
2019 | Jessica Bamblett Fitzroy Stars 1 Stacey Gannon Diamond Creek 1 | Shannon Tresider Craigieburn 1 | Keelin Galvin Thomastown 1 |
2018 | Stacey Gannon Diamond Creek 1 | Chloe Gray Diamond Creek 2 Lauren Henderson Ivanhoe 1 | Holly Denholm Craigieburn 1 Crystal Phillips Heat 1 |
2017 | Emma Farrant West Preston-Lakeside 1 | Melissa Whitten Diamond Creek 2 | Cassie Wilcox Heat 1 |
2016 | Jacinta Tonkin Bundoora 1 | Mackenzie Blakey Eltham | Chelsea Kemp Mernda 1 |
2015 | Kate Butler North Heidelberg 1 Isabelle Conroy Greensborough 1 | Rhiannon Maxwell Watsonia 1 Emma Rendell Heat 1 | Tracey Beaton St Mary's 1 Clare Derham St Mary's 1 |
2014 | Natasha Skehan Whittlesea 1 Jacinta Tonkin Bundoora Comets 1 | Sarah Vaughan Northcote Park 1 | Jessica Beaton St Mary's 1 |
2013 | Sophie Atkinson Fitzroy Stars A | Casey Barnes Whittlesea A | Emma Parker St Mary's A |
2012 | Stacey Gannon Diamond Creek | Jacinta Tonkin Bundoora Comets | Jayde Keenan Montmorency B |
2011 | Ebony Heers North Heidelberg A Bronwyn Taylor Diamond Creek | Natasha Skehan Whittlesea A | Sheridan Seekamp North Heidelberg C |
2010 | Stacey Gannon Diamond Creek | Annette Varley Lalor | Tegan Pohl Hurstbridge |
2009 | Bronwyn Taylor Diamond Creek | Tegan Pohl Hurstbridge Jess Rizio Whittlesea Hannah Taylor Hurstbridge | |
2008 | Megan Webb Mernda A |
Year | Section 4 | Section 5 | Section 6 |
---|---|---|---|
2023 | Jessica Kerr Heat 3 | Leah Seeto Fitzroy Stars 1 | Diandra Mponda Epping 4 |
2022 | Mollie McKeown Whittlesea 1 | Stephane Jones North Heidelberg 7 | Danielle Sampson Montmorency 3 |
2021 | Dakota Blade Ivanhoe 3 | Kendra Vann Hurstbridge 1 | Emma Sargeant Diamond Creek 5 |
2020 | No competition due to Covid-19 pandemic | ||
2019 | Kylie Yelland North Heidelberg 3 | Daina Peet Macleod 1 | Kristy Nunn Kilmore 2 |
2018 | Ciara Hanlon St Mary's 2 | Natalie Montanari Epping 1 | Natasha Atkinson-Brown Keon Park 1 |
2017 | Samantha George Kilmore 1 | Stephanie Oakford Epping 1 | Carissa Grant Whittlesea |
2016 | Jessica Dao Hurstbridge 1 | Stephanie Oakford Epping 1 | Lahara Hollis Whittlesea 5 |
2015 | Stephanie Oakford Epping | Emma Thomas Hurstbridge 2 | Avril Stanley North Heidelberg 4 |
2014 | Clare Derham St Mary's 2 | Dakota Craven Mernda | Shae Audley Hurstbridge 1 |
2013 | Stephanie Oakford Epping Blue | Clare Derham St Mary's B | Shadelle Hood Fitzroy Stars C |
2012 | Janelle Birch Thomastown C | Shae Audley Hurstbridge | |
2011 | Janelle Birch Thomastown C |
Year | Section 7 | Section 8 | Section 9 |
---|---|---|---|
2023 | Christie Moore Hurstbridge 3 | Ella Stoward Kilmore 3 | Bianca Clamp Lower Plenty 1 |
2022 | Shannon McLean South Morang 1 | Khala Angelkoski Lalor 3 | Shavita Vijay South Morang 2 |
2021 | Taylah Simpson Watsonia 2 | Khala Angelkoski Lalor 4 | Emma Hyatt South Morang 1 |
2020 | No competition due to Covid-19 pandemic | ||
2019 | Tayla Hardiman South Morang 1 | Olivia Betts La Trobe University 2 | Bianca Clamp Lower Plenty 1 |
2018 | Amy Goodwin Whittlesea 1 | Montana Powell Reservoir 1 | Holly Ditchfield Montmorency 2 |
2017 | Tenille Webb Macleod 2 | Madeleine Kreutzer Montmorency 1 Georgina Smith Kilmore 2 | Charlotte Maher St Martins |
2016 | Megan Nicholls North Heidelberg 4 | Natasha Ravalli Watsonia 5 | Tienneill Briffa Lalor 2 |
2015 | Bianca Perry Heat 3 | Tamara Howlett South Morang 3 | Holly Ditchfield Montmorency 2 |
2014 | Avril Stanley North Heidelberg 4 | Holly Ditchfield Montmorency |
Year | Section 10 | Section 11 | Section 12 | Section 13 |
---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | Tara Wright Hurstbridge 5 | Emily Timani Epping 6 | Arielle Earps Hurstbridge 6 | Kayla Borthwick South Morang 4 Taylah Curavic South Morang 4 |
2022 | Bianca Clamp Lower Plenty 1 | Zara Brazier Heat 8 | Chloe Villiva Epping 5 | Ashlee Hansen Donnybrook 1 |
2021 | Ella Stoward Kilmore 5 | Renee Utting West Ivanhoe 1 | Dominique Tepu Epping 4 | Rebecca Dighton Heat 5 |
2020 | No competition due to Covid-19 pandemic | |||
2019 | Michelle Soon Thomastown 4 | Alana Nackovski Bundoora 6 | Rebecca Dighton Heat 4 | |
2018 | Maddison Filev Watsonia 5 | Michelle Soon Thomastown 5 | ||
2017 | Holly Ditchfield Montmorency | |||
2016 | Alanah Moore Heidelberg West |
Summer Season
Year | Section 1 | Section 2 | Section 3 |
---|---|---|---|
2022-23 | Emily Williams Heidelberg | Angela Sanderson Heat | Dakota Lister Hume |
2021-22 | Casey Lashford St Mary's Caitlin Ryan St Mary's | Sinead Flynn Greensborough | Chamalka Panangala Gamage Lalor |
2020-21 | Natasha Atkinson-Brown Fitzroy Stars | Amelia Lai Watsonia | Ella Stoward Kilmore |
2019-20 | Amanda Spillare Montmorency | Alyssa Bannan Craigieburn Angel Mann Mernda | Chelsea Pearson Laurimar |
2018-19 | Casey Barnes St Mary's | Aleigha Walters Bundoora | Kylie Christian Hurstbridge Narelle Draper Bundoora |
2017-18 | Natalie Nolan Bundoora | Hollie Wilson Bundoora Ella Stoward Craigieburn | Jaymi-Lee Demanuele St Mary's |
2016-17 | Kristy Crockett Heat | Lauren O'Rourke Thomastown | |
2015-16 | Maighan Corps Bundoora Annette Gibson Lalor | Kendra Vann Hurstbridge | |
2014-15 | Jessica Crapper Heat |
Year | Section 4 | Section 5 | Section 6 | Section 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|
2022-23 | Lauren Hayes Northcote Park | Mia Baya Montmorency Alexandra Forrest Thomastown | Lisa Palma Greensborough | Ashlee Hansen Donnybrook |
2021-22 | Kara Barker Bundoora | Ella Stoward Kilmore | Donna Axton Kilmore | Natalie Grech Heat |
2020-21 | Kendra Vann Hurstbridge | Taylor Kennedy Heidelberg West | Leah O'Dell Kilmore | Melanie Gilbert Montmorency |
2019-20 | Alana Nackovski Bundoora | Sophie Crosbie Kilmore | Shalee Austin Mernda | |
2018-19 | Maddison Filev Heidelberg West | Emma Bannan Bundoora |
Year | Section 8 | Section 9 |
---|---|---|
2022-23 | Zoe Kouts Epping | Madelyn Pulcifer Bundoora |