Division 2 Leading Goal Kickers

NFLSeniorsReservesUnder-19s
2016Daniel Francis [68]
(Fitzroy Stars)
Luke Campitelli [43]
(Diamond Creek)
Jesse McKinnon [77]
(St Mary's)
2015Todd Hughes [76]
(Lalor)
Andrew Gray [53]
(Diamond Creek)
Brendan Baird [55]
(Diamond Creek)
2014Shane Harvey [91]
(North Heidelberg)
Andrew Gray [54]
(Diamond Creek)

Kane Massey [54]
(North Heidelberg)
Harley Smith [49]
(Diamond Creek)
2013Shane Harvey [120]
(North Heidelberg)
Darren Turner [90]
(Fitzroy Stars)
Jack Larkin [61]
(Watsonia)
2012Shane Harvey [83]
(North Heidelberg)
Marc Coombe [66]
(North Heidelberg)
Joshua Clancy [80]
(Watsonia)
2011Peter Shepherd [93]
(Lalor)
Brian Hardman [63]
(Diamond Creek)
Jayden Shirreff [60]
(Diamond Creek)
2010Benjamin Gill [59]
(Lower Plenty)
Scott McLaughlin [62]
(Lower Plenty)
Lachlan McLellan [68]
(Diamond Creek)
2009John Hayes [89]
(Fitzroy Stars)
Sandy Ferraro [74]
(Diamond Creek)
Brett Wilding [64]
(Macleod)
2008Aaron Willitts [78]
(Epping)
Joe Colaci [76]
(Thomastown)
Justin White [66]
(Macleod)
2007Cristian Brandt [109]
(Macleod)
Stuart Fraser [56]
(South Morang)
Andrew Gray [91]
(Hurstbridge)
DVFLSeniorsReservesThirds
2006Nick Lynch [102]
(Macleod)
K. Gray [59]
(Hurstbridge)
Andrew Gray [71]
(Hurstbridge)
2005Tom Felle [104]
(Mernda)
G. Butterworth [82]
(Mernda)
C. O'Neill [58]
(Macleod)
2004Aaron James [114]
(Lalor)
M. Manley [64]
(Lalor)
D. Cornish [54]
(Wallan)
2003Toby O'Meara [73]
(Reservoir)
R. Gard [58]
(Parkside)

J. Ward [58]
(Lalor)
C. Christopher [72]
(Fawkner Park)
2002Adam Bruni [82]
(Reservoir)
J. Byrne [80]
(Reservoir)
C. Christopher [67]
(Fawkner Park)
2001Paul Baker [107]
(Whittlesea)
S. Hamilton [60]
(Lalor)
J. Downing [94]
(Lalor)
2000Gavin Tapner [90]
(Watsonia)
G. Wilson [66]
(Eltham)
L. Kennell [54]
(Eltham)
1999Ron McKeown [114]
(Whittlesea)
G. Wilson [75]
(Eltham)
C. Landy [69]
(Lower Plenty)
1998Jamie Brown [79]
(Whittlesea)
B. Loughran [76]
(Reservoir)
A. Prestigiacomo [54]
(Lower Plenty)
1997Paul Baker [102]
(Kinglake)
K. Delos [111]
(Reservoir)
S. Edmond [70]
(Lower Plenty-Research)
1996Paul Baker [93]
(Hurstbridge)
P. Thomas [74]
(Mernda)
B. Struve [95]
(Research)
1995Paul Baker [85]
(Hurstbridge)

David Miller [85]
(West Preston)
B. McVeigh [72]
(West Preston)
M. La Franci [41]
(Watsonia)
1994Paul Baker [139]
(Hurstbridge)
Stuart Fraser [121]
(Northcote Park)
1993Paul Baker [116]
(Hurstbridge)
B. McVeigh [84]
(West Preston)
P. Vescio [65]
(West Lalor)
1992Cristian Brandt [68]
(West Preston)
M. Donnelly [51]
(Hurstbridge)
A. Peterson [79]
(Coburg Amateurs)
1991Greg Withers [80]
(Heidelberg West)
J. Bastow [63]
(Research)
1990Steve Webster [96]
(Epping)
J. Bastow [82]
(Research)
1989Malcolm Niddrie [92]
(Templestowe)
R. Norman [102]
(Research)
1988Darren Scott [80]
(Epping)
P. Dundon [103]
(West Preston)
1987Ron Wilson [83]
(Eltham)
N. Clarke [70]
(Reservoir-Lakeside)
M. Grocock [38]
(Reservoir)
1986Darren Scott [97]
(Epping)
A. Stilsby [85]
(Epping)
P. Alessi [43]
Reservoir-Lakeside)
1985Warren Jarmen [72]
(Eltham)
B. May [92]
(Reservoir-Lakeside)
R. Webb [43]
(Thornbury)
1984Steve Banbury [56]
(West Preston)
P. Hollingsworth [64]
(Reservoir)
M. Winkle [91]
(Reservoir)
1983Peter McNiece [83]
(Northcote Park)
T. Robertson [101]
(Northcote Park)
M. Winkle [72]
(Reservoir)
1982Peter Lowe [85]
(Macleod-Rosanna)
J. Walshe [65]
(South Morang)
D. Booth [62]
(Epping)
1981Rob Michaelangeli [76]
(Northcote Park)
R. Buhagiar [43]
(Northcote Park)
J. Rudd [49]
(Heidelberg)