Division 2 Finals Results

FinalResultMargin
2017
First Semi FinalFitzroy Stars 8.11 (59) def by Lower Plenty 17.10 (112)53
Second Semi FinalNorth Heidelberg 19.12 (126) def Diamond Creek 9.2 (56)70
Preliminary FinalDiamond Creek 10.11 (71) def Lower Plenty 9.10 (64)7
Grand FinalNorth Heidelberg 19.15 (129) def Diamond Creek 7.10 (52)77
2016
First Semi FinalFitzroy Stars 13.6 (84) def by Diamond Creek 13.7 (85)1
Second Semi FinalNorth Heidelberg 14.10 (94) def Hurstbridge 11.11 (77)17
Preliminary FinalHurstbridge 11.9 (75) def Diamond Creek 8.5 (53)22
Grand FinalNorth Heidelberg 11.6 (72) def by Hurstbridge 12.11 (83)11
2015
First Semi FinalWhittlesea 14.2 (86) def Fitzroy Stars 11.5 (71)15
Second Semi FinalLalor 14.14 (98) def Hurstbridge 9.6 (60)38
Preliminary FinalHurstbridge 14.15 (99) def by Whittlesea 20.14 (134)35
Grand FinalLalor 14.10 (94) def by Whittlesea 14.13 (97)3
2014
First Semi FinalMernda 17.12 (114) def Lalor 13.8 (86)28
Second Semi FinalNorth Heidelberg 16.17 (113) def by Fitzroy Stars 21.13 (139)26
Preliminary FinalNorth Heidelberg 19.14 (128) def Mernda 11.7 (73)55
Grand FinalFitzroy Stars 11.12 (78) def by North Heidelberg 16.18 (114)36
2013
First Semi FinalNorth Heidelberg 11.12 (78) def Diamond Creek 9.18 (72)6
Second Semi FinalWhittlesea 14.12 (96) def by Fitzroy Stars 22.15 (147)51
Preliminary FinalWhittlesea 17.10 (112) def North Heidelberg 13.11 (89)23
Grand FinalFitzroy Stars 14.13 (97) def by Whittlesea 17.14 (116)19
2012
First Semi FinalDiamond Creek 9.18 (72) def by Fitzroy Stars 15.12 (102)30
Second Semi FinalEpping 14.13 (97) def North Heidelberg 10.8 (68)29
Preliminary FinalNorth Heidelberg 17.14 (116) def Fitzroy Stars 14.9 (93)23
Grand FinalEpping 15.21 (111) def North Heidelberg 17.5 (107)4
2011
First Semi FinalLalor 7.10 (52) def by Diamond Creek 13.9 (87)35
Second Semi FinalLower Plenty 20.16 (136) def Epping 16.15 (111)25
Preliminary FinalEpping 18.19 (127) def Diamond Creek 9.15 (69)58
Grand FinalLower Plenty 12.14 (86) def Epping 4.10 (34)52
2010
First Semi FinalDiamond Creek 19.21 (135) def Epping 10.6 (66)69
Second Semi FinalWhittlesea 11.7 (73) def Lower Plenty 7.15 (57)16
Preliminary FinalLower Plenty 9.17 (71) def Diamond Creek 9.16 (70)1
Grand FinalWhittlesea 9.17 (71) def Lower Plenty 9.3 (57)14
2009
First Semi FinalWhittlesea 20.9 (129) def Epping 14.9 (93)36
Second Semi FinalMacleod 12.16 (88) def Diamond Creek 7.10 (52)36
Preliminary FinalDiamond Creek 6.12 (48) def by Whittlesea 14.14 (98)50
Grand FinalMacleod 13.23 (101) def Whittlesea 11.11 (77)24
2008
First Elimination FinalEpping 8.4 (52) def by Watsonia 7.14 (56)4
Second Elimination FinalMacleod 12.16 (88) def Mernda 13.9 (87)1
First Semi FinalMacleod 18.12 (120) def Watsonia 16.10 (106)14
Second Semi FinalWhittlesea 10.11 (71) def by Thomastown 19.15 (129)58
Preliminary FinalWhittlesea 8.11 (59) def by Macleod 16.7 (103)44
Grand FinalThomastown 16.10 (106) def Macleod 12.15 (87)19
2007
First Elimination FinalThomastown 10.17 (77) def by Lalor 15.20 (110)33
Second Elimination FinalLower Plenty 15.19 (109) def South Morang 9.13 (67)42
First Semi FinalLalor 19.15 (129) def Lower Plenty 14.6 (90)39
Second Semi FinalMacleod 22.20 (152) def Whittlesea 15.16 (106)46
Preliminary FinalWhittlesea 9.15 (69) def by Lalor 9.17 (71)2
Grand FinalMacleod 15.13 (103) def by Lalor 18.9 (117)14
2006
First Elimination FinalWhittlesea 12.11 (83) def by Thomastown 17.12 (114)31
Second Elimination FinalLower Plenty 12.12 (84) def by Reservoir 16.13 (109)25
First Semi FinalReservoir 21.8 (134) def Thomastown 14.13 (97)37
Second Semi FinalGreensborough 19.22 (136) def Macleod 10.19 (79)57
Preliminary FinalMacleod 21.17 (143) def Reservoir 10.9 (69)74
Grand FinalGreensborough 23.18 (156) def Macleod 11.12 (78)78
2005
First Elimination FinalDiamond Creek 18.12 (120) def Macleod 16.8 (104)16
Second Elimination FinalSouth Morang 16.9 (105) def Whittlesea 9.3 (57)48
First Semi FinalSouth Morang 10.14 (74) def by Diamond Creek 12.13 (85)11
Second Semi FinalGreensborough 19.11 (125) def Mernda 17.13 (115)10
Preliminary FinalMernda 14.7 (91) def by Diamond Creek 21.14 (140)49
Grand FinalGreensborough 9.15 (69) def by Diamond Creek 12.4 (76)7
2004
First Elimination FinalGreensborough 10.9 (69) def by Panton Hill 12.9 (81)12
Second Elimination FinalDiamond Creek 11.11 (77) def by Reservoir 19.12 (126)49
First Semi FinalReservoir 19.18 (132) def Panton Hill 6.9 (45)87
Second Semi FinalLalor 23.12 (150) def Macleod 13.12 (90)60
Preliminary FinalMacleod 15.12 (102) def by Reservoir 17.12 (114)12
Grand FinalLalor 19.11 (125) def Reservoir 14.8 (92)33
2003
First Elimination FinalReservoir 13.8 (86) def by Diamond Creek 19.9 (123)37
Second Elimination FinalMernda 16.8 (104) def Macleod 11.5 (71)33
First Semi FinalMernda 4.5 (29) def by Diamond Creek 8.5 (53)24
Second Semi FinalLalor 8.11 (59) def Hurstbridge 2.4 (16)43
Preliminary FinalHurstbridge 9.8 (62) def Diamond Creek 8.3 (51)11
Grand FinalLalor 7.9 (51) def by Hurstbridge 20.16 (136)85
2002
Qualifying FinalWhittlesea 16.18 (114) def by Mernda 18.8 (116)2
Elimination FinalReservoir 15.16 (106) def Macleod 9.10 (64)42
First Semi FinalWhittlesea 9.21 (75) def by Reservoir 13.14 (92)17
Second Semi FinalEltham 6.10 (46) def by Mernda 16.17 (113)67
Preliminary FinalEltham 15.10 (100) def Reservoir 14.8 (92)2
Grand FinalMernda 7.17 (59) def by Eltham 12.9 (81)22
2001
Qualifying FinalHurstbridge 8.12 (60) def by Mernda 15.20 (110)50
Elimination FinalWatsonia 10.9 (69) def by Whittlesea 19.14 (128)59
First Semi FinalHurstbridge 6.13 (49) def by Whittlesea 14.6 (90)41
Second Semi FinalLalor 12.17 (89) def Mernda 6.8 (44)45
Preliminary FinalMernda 16.15 (111) def Whittlesea 15.10 (100)11
Grand FinalLalor 14.9 (93) def Mernda 8.14 (62)31
2000
Qualifying FinalMernda 8.12 (60) def Whittlesea 7.6 (48)12
Elimination FinalEltham 13.18 (96) def Diamond Creek 12.8 (80)16
First Semi FinalWhittlesea 11.14 (80) def by Eltham 14.11 (95)15
Second Semi FinalWatsonia 15.14 (104) def Mernda 7.7 (49)55
Preliminary FinalMernda 9.16 (70) def by Eltham 23.15 (153)83
Grand FinalWatsonia 8.6 (54) def by Eltham 12.8 (80)26
1999
Qualifying FinalEltham 14.6 (90) def Mernda 12.12 (84)6
Elimination FinalWhittlesea 22.14 (146) def Macleod 17.12 (114)32
First Semi FinalMernda 10.9 (69) def by Whittlesea 10.12 (72)3
Second Semi FinalLower Plenty 7.12 (54) def Eltham 6.13 (49)5
Preliminary FinalEltham 3.8 (26) def by Whittlesea 14.13 (97)71
Grand FinalLower Plenty 14.18 (102) def Whittlesea 12.4 (76)26
1998
Qualifying FinalLower Plenty 13.8 (86) def by Diamond Creek 16.10 (106)20
Elimination FinalHurstbridge 19.15 (129) def by Macleod 22.8 (140)11
First Semi FinalLower Plenty 22.20 (152) def Macleod 6.13 (49)103
Second Semi FinalDiamond Creek 14.3 (87) def Whittlesea 9.6 (60)27
Preliminary FinalWhittlesea 8.2 (50) def by Lower Plenty 18.8 (116)68
Grand FinalDiamond Creek 13.10 (88) def Lower Plenty 4.9 (33)55
1997
Qualifying FinalEltham 11.15 (81) def Diamond Creek 8.11 (59)22
Elimination FinalLower Plenty 6.6 (42) def by Reservoir-Lakeside 14.14 (98)56
First Semi FinalDiamond Creek 13.16 (94) def Reservoir-Lakeside 8.7 (55)39
Second Semi FinalEltham 11.15 (81) def Mernda 9.13 (67)14
Preliminary FinalMernda 12.8 (80) def Diamond Creek 8.7 (55)25
Grand FinalEltham 13.9 (87) def Mernda 7.13 (55)28
1996
Qualifying FinalWest Preston 16.10 (106) def Diamond Creek 7.9 (51)55
Elimination FinalWhittlesea 16.14 (110) def Reservoir 4.6 (30)70
First Semi FinalDiamond Creek 13.9 (87) def by Whittlesea 14.10 (94)7
Second Semi FinalMernda 9.11 (65) def by West Preston 20.9 (129)64
Preliminary FinalMernda 5.6 (36) def Whittlesea 3.10 (28)8
Grand FinalWest Preston 8.6 (54) def Mernda 7.11 (53)1
1995
First Semi FinalWhittlesea 10.10 (70) def by West Preston 15.14 (104)34
Second Semi FinalEltham 18.5 (113) def Mernda 12.9 (81)32
Preliminary FinalMernda 17.11 (113) def by West Preston 19.9 (123)10
Grand FinalEltham 10.14 (74) def West Preston 10.10 (70)4
1994
First Semi FinalHeidelberg West 15.14 (104) def by Reservoir 20.13 (133)29
Second Semi FinalNorthcote Park 22.15 (147) def Hurstbridge 14.6 (90)57
Preliminary FinalHurstbridge 11.17 (83) def by Reservoir 13.14 (92)9
Grand FinalNorthcote Park 27.13 (175) def Reservoir 15.10 (100)75
1993
First Semi FinalReservoir 15.16 (106) def Northcote Park 12.13 (85)21
Second Semi FinalWest Preston 23.33 (171) def Whittlesea 10.8 (68)103
Preliminary FinalWhittlesea 15.17 (107) def by Reservoir 21.18 (144)37
Grand FinalWest Preston 30.16 (196) def Reservoir 11.7 (73)123
1992
First Semi FinalWhittlesea 1.3 (9) def by Northcote Park 6.7 (43)28
Second Semi FinalWest Preston 17.8 (110) def Diamond Creek 11.10 (76)34
Preliminary FinalDiamond Creek 13.11 (89) def Northcote Park 8.15 (63)26
Grand FinalWest Preston 4.3 (27) def by Diamond Creek 4.6 (30)3
1991
First Semi FinalWest Preston 15.17 (107) by Heidelberg West 6.3 (39)68
Second Semi FinalMernda 17.12 (114) def Watsonia 16.15 (111)3
Preliminary FinalWatsonia 11.6 (72) def by West Preston 22.21 (153)81
Grand FinalMernda 16.14 (110) def West Preston 12.9 (81)29
1990
First Semi FinalEpping 15.10 (100) def Reservoir 12.5 (77)23
Second Semi FinalWest Preston 6.13 (49) def Northcote Park 4.10 (34)15
Preliminary FinalNorthcote Park 11.11 (77) def by Epping 16.19 (115)38
Grand FinalWest Preston 14.20 (104) def by Epping 17.16 (118)14
1989
First Semi FinalEpping 12.12 (84) def Northcote Park 6.2 (38)46
Second Semi FinalEltham 5.10 (40) def Research 4.4 (28)12
Preliminary FinalResearch 9.6 (60) def by Epping 12.15 (87)27
Grand FinalEltham 18.11 (119) def Epping 17.8 (110)9
1988
First Semi FinalEltham 4.16 (40) def by West Preston 9.9 (63)23
Second Semi FinalEpping 23.12 (150) def Mernda 12.8 (80)70
Preliminary FinalMernda 11.8 (74) def by West Preston 25.13 (163)89
Grand FinalEpping 8.5 (53) def by West Preston 12.13 (85)32
1987
First Semi FinalEltham 12.9 (81) def Northcote Park 10.20 (80)1
Second Semi FinalReservoir-Lakeside 15.10 (100) def by Watsonia 19.11 (125)25
Preliminary FinalReservoir-Lakeside 14.13 (97) def Eltham 13.10 (88)9
Grand FinalWatsonia 14.15 (99) def Reservoir-Lakeside 12.8 (80)19
1986
First Semi FinalEltham 5.15 (45) def by West Preston 6.11 (47)2
Second Semi FinalEpping 17.14 (116) def Reservoir-Lakeside 13.11 (89)27
Preliminary FinalReservoir-Lakeside 17.15 (117) def West Preston 10.9 (69)48
Grand FinalEpping 13.15 (93) def Reservoir-Lakeside 14.8 (92)1
1985
First Semi FinalReservoir-Lakeside 10.3 (63) def Eltham 8.14 (62)1
Second Semi FinalNorthcote Park 22.16 (148) def Epping 14.7 (91)57
Preliminary FinalEpping 13.18 (96) def Reservoir-Lakeside 11.13 (79)17
Grand FinalNorthcote Park 17.12 (114) def Epping 12.12 (84)30
1984
First Semi FinalReservoir 20.19 (139) def South Morang 10.14 (74)65
Second Semi FinalNorthcote Park 27.11 (173) def West Preston 11.11 (77)96
Preliminary FinalWest Preston 12.10 (82) def by Reservoir 16.14 (110)28
Grand FinalNorthcote Park 14.16 (100) def by Reservoir 16.14 (110)10
1983
First Semi FinalWest Preston 5.9 (39) def by Reservoir 20.6 (126)87
Second Semi FinalHeidelberg 15.17 (107) def Northcote Park 15.12 (102)5
Preliminary FinalNorthcote Park 16.22 (118) def Reservoir 15.14 (104)14
Grand FinalHeidelberg 9.15 (69) def Northcote Park 8.13 (61)8
1982
First Semi FinalNorthcote Park 13.22 (100) def Reservoir 14.14 (98)2
Second Semi FinalEltham 10.15 (75) def by Macleod-Rosanna 15.11 (101)26
Preliminary FinalEltham 25.7 (157) def Northcote Park 13.18 (96)61
Grand FinalMacleod-Rosanna 14.8 (92) def by Eltham 15.13 (103)11
1981
First Semi FinalReservoir 13.13 (91) def by Bundoora 18.8 (116)25
Second Semi FinalNorthcote Park 14.17 (101) def Epping 10.11 (71)30
Preliminary FinalEpping 16.16 (112) def by Bundoora 19.14 (128)16
Grand FinalNorthcote Park 16.13 (109) def by Bundoora 17.15 (117)8