Division 2 Best and Fairest

NFLSeniorsReservesUnder-19s
2017Brent Harvey
(North Heidelberg)
Andrew Gray
(Diamond Creek)
Cory Giannone
(South Morang)
2016Tyron Loader
(Hurstbridge)
Paul King
(North Heidelberg)
Dion Fleming
(Diamond Creek)
2015Shane Jacobs
(Lalor)
Ashley Foxwell
(Whittlesea)
Matthew Langford
(Whittlesea)
2014Tyler Scarce
(Panton Hill)
Matthew Rees
(Mernda)
Declan Carson-McLennan
(Hurstbridge)

Thomas Cleary
(Diamond Creek)
2013Rohan Davies
(Mernda)
Michael McKenzie
(Diamond Creek)
Kurt Henderson
(Lalor)
2012Lionel Proctor
(Fitzroy Stars)
Kevin Elms
(North Heidelberg)
Daniel Langborne
(Lalor)
2011Darcy Barden
(Lower Plenty)
Christian Chapkoun
(Thomastown)
James Allery
(Heidelberg)
2010Luke Jackson
(Diamond Creek)
Shaun Silman
(Mernda)
Dillan Ronalds
(St Mary's)
2009Daniel Moore
(Epping)
Mingma Sherpa
(Macleod)
Brett Wilding
(Macleod)
2008Lionel Proctor
(Fitzroy Stars)
Shaun Silman
(Mernda)
Sean Salmon
(Whittlesea)
2007Andrew Bennett
(Macleod)
Shaun Silman
(Mernda)
Justin Stewart
(Mernda)
DVFLGeorge Le Brocq MedalReservesThirds
2006Daniel Eifermann
(Whittlesea)
Daniel McCall
(Parkside)
Rainer Haycraft
(Hurstbridge)
2005Ryan Bongetti
(South Morang)
Daniel McCall
(Parkside)
S. Berek
(Thomastown)
2004William Box
(Panton Hill)
Matthew Rees
(Mernda)
Jeremy Page
(Whittlesea)
2003Jai Audley
(Hurstbridge)
M. Humphreys
(Lalor)
B. Holmes
(Wallan)
2002Heath Ayres
(Wallan)
I. Scott
(Hurstbridge)
A. Nidaa
(Fawkner Park)
2001Tony Callea
(Fawkner Park)
D Sinclair
(Lalor)
A. Wood
(Macleod)
2000Paul Eccles
(Watsonia)
R. Lamb
(Panton Hill)
D. Kerrison
(Macleod)
1999Mark Spiteri
(Kinglake)
J. Lyngcoln
(Hurstbridge)
M. Raso
(Reservoir)

J. Renfrey
(Lower Plenty)
1998Dean Harrington
(Whittlesea)
I. Scott
(Reservoir)
J. Harrison
(Diamond Creek)
1997Ray Buttigieg
(South Morang)

Tony Maraschiello
(Mernda)
I. Scott
(Reservoir)
J. Still
(Lower Plenty)
1996Rocky Iacopino
(Macleod)
C. Black
(South Morang)
A. Talarico
(West Preston)
1995Dale Carmody
(West Preston)
H. Sra
(West Preston)
M. Beckenham
(West Preston)
1994Billy Colosimo
(Reservoir)
P. Thomas
(Mernda)
1993Adam Bruni
(West Preston)
A. Hojak
(Whittlesea)
A. Nagi
(West Preston)
1992Paul Tilley
(West Preston)
M. Greenhalgh
(Hurstbridge)

A. Raines
(Whittlesea)
C. Wellington
(Diamond Creek)
1991Robert Mietus
(Hurstbridge)
R. Lucas
(Research)
1990Malcolm Griffiths
(Watsonia)

John Hassell
(Mernda)
R. Blinman
(Watsonia)
1989Brett Johnstone
(South Morang)

Glenn Whittenbury
(Templestowe)
R. Darvill
(Northcote Park)
1988Steve Easton
(Research)
P. Shaw
(Eltham)
1987Greg Fyffe
(West Preston)
A. Lampton
(Watsonia)
A. Zannoni
(Thornbury)
1986Stan Apostola
(Epping)
L. Cannard
(Reservoir)
P. Einsiedei
(Thornbury)
1985Les Pugh
(Thornbury)
J. Smith
(Northcote Park)
A. Anastasio
(Reservoir-Lakeside)
1984Adrian Sullivan
(West Preston)
J. Smith
(Northcote Park)
G. Tilley
(West Preston)
1983Bernie Nicholson
(Macleod-Rosanna)
G. Miller
(Heidelberg)
J. Viglione
(Watsonia)
1982Glenn Irving
(Eltham)

Anthony McFarlane
(Eltham)
D. Mabilia
(Northcote Park)
M. Pattison
(West Preston)
1981Mark Slater
(Bundoora)
T. Twomey
(Heidelberg)
A. Boyd
(Bundoora)