Division 1 Premiers

NFLSeniorsReservesUnder-19s
2016HeidelbergHeidelbergGreensborough
2015MacleodGreensboroughGreensborough
2014GreensboroughWest Preston-LakesideGreensborough
2013BundooraHeidelbergWest Preston-Lakeside
2012Northcote ParkWest Preston-LakesideNorthcote Park
2011BundooraMontmorencyGreensborough
2010West Preston-LakesideBundooraGreensborough
2009HeidelbergBundooraGreensborough
2008HeidelbergHeidelbergWest Preston-Lakeside
2007HeidelbergHeidelbergEltham
DVFLSeniorsReservesThirds
2006HeidelbergBundooraWest Preston-Lakeside
2005North HeidelbergMontmorencyNorthcote Park/Alphington
2004HeidelbergHeidelbergNorthcote Park/Alphington
2003West Preston-LakesideBundooraNorthcote Park/Alphington
2002Northcote ParkMontmorencyBundoora
2001Northcote ParkHeidelbergMontmorency
2000Northcote ParkHeidelbergBundoora
1999Northcote ParkBundooraNorthcote Park/Alphington
1998LalorLalorNorthcote Park/Alphington
1997Northcote ParkBundooraEpping
1996BundooraBundooraNorth Heidelberg
1995BundooraMontmorencyLalor
1994North HeidelbergNorth HeidelbergMontmorency
1993LalorBundooraEpping
1992LalorNorth HeidelbergReservoir-Lakeside
1991LalorBundooraMontmorency
1990HeidelbergNorth HeidelbergGreensborough
1989GreensboroughNorth HeidelbergNorth Heidelberg
1988GreensboroughNorth HeidelbergBundoora
1987North HeidelbergNorth HeidelbergLalor
1986HeidelbergNorth HeidelbergBundoora
1985North HeidelbergNorth HeidelbergLalor
1984GreensboroughGreensboroughNorth Heidelberg
1983GreensboroughBundooraLalor
1982Diamond CreekMontmorencyTemplestowe
1981Diamond CreekLalorMontmorency
1980LalorLalorHeidelberg
1979MontmorencyMontmorencyGreensborough
1978North HeidelbergReservoir-LakesideReservoir-Lakeside
1977Reservoir-LakesideNorth HeidelbergWatsonia
1976MontmorencyNorth HeidelbergReservoir-Lakeside
1975Reservoir-LakesideReservoir-LakesideReservoir-Lakeside
1974ElthamElthamGreensborough
1973TemplestoweMacleod-RosannaReservoir-Lakeside
1972ElthamGreensboroughGreensborough
1971Macleod-RosannaElthamReservoir-Lakeside
1970ElthamReservoir-LakesideGreensborough
1969ElthamReservoir-LakesideGreensborough
1968TemplestoweSouth MorangReservoir-Lakeside
1967GreensboroughHeidelbergMontmorency
1966GreensboroughReservoir-LakesideHeidelberg West
1965Reservoir-LakesideReservoir-LakesideMacleod-Rosanna
1964HeidelbergNorth HeidelbergMacleod-Rosanna
1963EppingHeidelbergNorth Heidelberg
1962North HeidelbergGreensboroughNorth Heidelberg
1961GreensboroughGreensborough
1960GreensboroughHeidelberg
1959HeidelbergMacleod
1958GreensboroughMacleod
1957HeidelbergMacleod
1956HeidelbergHeidelberg
1955GreensboroughHeidelberg West
1954MontmorencyGreensborough
1953ElthamHeidelberg
1952GreensboroughEpping
1951MontmorencyHeidelberg
1950HeidelbergHeidelberg
1949ElthamDiamond Creek
1948HeidelbergMacleod
1947ReservoirEltham
1946Reservoir
1941 - 1945 Competition suspended due to World War II
1941Heidelberg West
1940Epping
1939Epping
1938Heidelberg
1937Heidelberg
1936Epping
1935Epping
1934Greensborough
1933Epping
1932Eltham
1931Greensborough
1930Eltham
1929Heidelberg Juniors
1928Heidelberg Juniors
1927Greensborough
1926Diamond Creek
1925Greensborough
1924Diamond Creek
1923Heidelberg
1922Greensborough