Division 1 Finals Results

FinalResultMargin
2016
Qualifying FinalMacleod 17.15 (117) def Greensborough 8.8 (56)61
Elimination FinalBundoora 22.7 (139) def Northcote Park 10.13 (73)66
First Semi FinalGreensborough 10.15 (75) def Bundoora 10.9 (69)6
Second Semi FinalHeidelberg 10.6 (66) def by Macleod 10.13 (73)7
Preliminary FinalHeidelberg 12.15 (87) def Greensborough 9.8 (62)25
Grand FinalMacleod 9.15 (69) def by Heidelberg 12.13 (85) 16
2015
Qualifying FinalMacleod 10.8 (68) def Eltham 5.13 (43)25
Elimination FinalBundoora 15.12 (102) def by Northcote Park 17.3 (105)3
First Semi FinalEltham 10.12 (72) def Northcote Park 8.6 (54)18
Second Semi FinalGreensborough 15.9 (99) def Macleod 7.11 (53)46
Preliminary FinalMacleod 17.12 (114) def Eltham 11.9 (75)39
Grand FinalGreensborough 10.6 (66) def by Macleod 13.9 (87)21
2014
Qualifying FinalGreensborough 10.13 (73) def Montmorency 8.12 (60)13
Elimination FinalBundoora 8.10 (58) def by Macleod 11.18 (84)26
First Semi FinalMontmorency 8.14 (62) def by Macleod 13.12 (90)28
Second Semi FinalHeidelberg 14.8 (92) def Greensborough 11.11 (77)15
Preliminary FinalGreensborough 19.14 (128) def Macleod 16.13 (109)19
Grand FinalHeidelberg 6.15 (51) def by Greensborough 13.14 (92)41
2013
Qualifying FinalBundoora 13.10 (88) def Heidelberg 10.18 (78)10
Elimination FinalNorthcote Park 15.21 (111) def Eltham 7.9 (51)60
First Semi FinalHeidelberg 9.17 (71) def by Northcote Park 20.9 (129)58
Second Semi FinalMontmorency 16.16 (112) def Bundoora 16.10 (106)6
Preliminary FinalBundoora 19.14 (128) def Northcote Park 8.14 (62)66
Grand FinalMontmorency 13.16 (94) def by Bundoora 17.21 (123)29
2012
Qualifying FinalHeidelberg 17.11 (113) def Bundoora 8.13 (61)52
Elimination FinalNorthcote Park 13.13 (91) def West Preston-Lakeside 8.13 (61)30
First Semi FinalBundoora 11.12 (78) def by Northcote Park 14.14 (98)20
Second Semi FinalMontmorency 13.11 (89) def by Heidelberg 17.7 (109)20
Preliminary FinalMontmorency 13.9 (87) def by Northcote Park 14.13 (97)10
Grand FinalHeidelberg 9.15 (69) def by Northcote Park 17.12 (114)45
2011
Qualifying FinalHeidelberg 14.9 (93) def Greensborough 8.6 (54)39
Elimination FinalWest Preston-Lakeside 19.14 (128) def Montmorency 10.6 (66)62
First Semi FinalGreensborough 8.10 (58) def by West Preston-Lakeside 15.12 (102)44
Second Semi FinalBundoora 21.10 (136) def Heidelberg 9.9 (63)73
Preliminary FinalHeidelberg 19.13 (127) def West Preston-Lakeside 14.9 (93)34
Grand FinalBundoora 11.10 (76) def Heidelberg 9.12 (66)10
2010
Qualifying FinalMontmorency 10.15 (75) def by West Preston-Lakeside 12.9 (81)6
Elimination FinalBundoora 17.9 (111) def Eltham 15.12 (102)9
First Semi FinalMontmorency 7.9 (51) def by Bundoora 11.17 (83)32
Second Semi FinalHeidelberg 17.14 (116) def West Preston-Lakeside 4.4 (28)88
Preliminary FinalWest Preston-Lakeside 14.12 (96) def Bundoora 12.8 (80)16
Grand FinalHeidelberg 9.12 (66) def by West Preston-Lakeside 13.9 (87)21
2009
First Semi FinalBundoora 16.16 (112) def North Heidelberg 12.17 (89)23
Second Semi FinalHeidelberg 16.9 (105) def Montmorency 7.6 (48)57
Preliminary FinalMontmorency 7.7 (49) def by Bundoora 13.18 (96)47
Grand FinalHeidelberg 19.17 (131) def Bundoora 10.7 (67)64
2008
First Semi FinalNorth Heidelberg 19.14 (128) def Bundoora 12.12 (84)44
Second Semi FinalHeidelberg 18.15 (123) def Montmorency 6.9 (45)78
Preliminary FinalMontmorency 17.13 (115) def North Heidelberg 9.11 (65)50
Grand FinalHeidelberg 18.10 (118) def Montmorency 15.6 (96)22
2007
First Semi FinalNorth Heidelberg 19.17 (131) def Northcote Park 10.13 (73)58
Second Semi FinalHeidelberg 18.20 (128) def Bundoora 11.9 (75)53
Preliminary FinalBundoora 16.19 (115) def North Heidelberg 11.11 (77)38
Grand FinalHeidelberg 13.14 (92) def Bundoora 8.12 (60)32
2006
First Semi FinalMontmorency 15.15 (105) def North Heidelberg 14.19 (103)2
Second Semi FinalBundoora 12.11 (83) def Heidelberg 12.8 (80)3
Preliminary FinalHeidelberg 22.19 (151) def Montmorency 12.12 (84)67
Grand FinalBundoora 12.11 (83) def by Heidelberg 14.13 (97)14
2005
First Semi FinalBundoora 18.9 (117) def Montmorency 13.10 (88)29
Second Semi FinalHeidelberg 16.10 (106) def North Heidelberg 15.12 (102)4
Preliminary FinalNorth Heidelberg 17.9 (111) def Bundoora 10.19 (79)32
Grand FinalHeidelberg 7.10 (52) def by North Heidelberg 10.10 (70)18
2004
First Semi FinalBundoora 14.10 (94) def North Heidelberg 11.12 (78)16
Second Semi FinalHeidelberg 18.16 (124) def Montmorency 7.12 (54)70
Preliminary FinalMontmorency 11.12 (78) def Bundoora 19.11 (125)47
Grand FinalHeidelberg 16.10 (106) def Bundoora 8.6 (54)52
2003
First Semi FinalBundoora 9.6 (60) def by Northcote Park 10.11 (71)11
Second Semi FinalMontmorency 16.14 (110) def West Preston-Lakeside 12.8 (80)30
Preliminary FinalWest Preston-Lakeside 20.10 (130) def Northcote Park 19.9 (123)7
Grand FinalMontmorency 9.7 (61) def by West Preston-Lakeside 13.9 (87)26
2002
First Semi FinalNorthcote Park 19.18 (132) def Bundoora 8.10 (58)74
Second Semi FinalEpping 10.10 (70) def by Montmorency 17.14 (116)46
Preliminary FinalEpping 9.17 (71) def by Northcote Park 14.16 (100)29
Grand FinalMontmorency 12.8 (80) def by Northcote Park 13.9 (87)7
2001
First Semi FinalNorth Heidelberg 21.16 (142) def Heidelberg 10.12 (72)70
Second Semi FinalNorthcote Park 9.23 (77) def Bundoora 10.11 (71)6
Preliminary FinalBundoora 20.12 (132) def North Heidelberg 20.9 (129)3
Grand FinalNorthcote Park 12.20 (92) def Bundoora 12.12 (84)8
2000
First Semi FinalHeidelberg 14.11 (95) def North Heidelberg 11.16 (82)13
Second Semi FinalWest Preston-Lakeside 12.14 (86) def by Northcote Park 22.11 (143)57
Preliminary FinalWest Preston-Lakeside 27.18 (180) def Heidelberg 14.9 (93)87
Grand FinalNorthcote Park 21.19 (145) def West Preston-Lakeside 10.12 (72)73
1999
First Semi FinalNorth Heidelberg 16.11 (107) def Bundoora 9.7 (61)46
Second Semi FinalNorthcote Park 9.15 (69) def Heidelberg 3.7 (25)44
Preliminary FinalHeidelberg 12.10 (82) def by North Heidelberg 17.5 (107)25
Grand FinalNorthcote Park 16.14 (110) def North Heidelberg 12.8 (80)30
1998
First Semi FinalNorthcote Park 23.10 (148) def Heidelberg 11.14 (80)68
Second Semi FinalLalor 9.6 (60) def by Bundoora 16.22 (118)58
Preliminary FinalLalor 16.11 (107) def Northcote Park 7.10 (52)55
Grand FinalBundoora 8.14 (62) def by Lalor 11.14 (80)18
1997
First Semi FinalNorth Heidelberg 36.9 (225) def Epping 11.4 (70)155
Second Semi FinalNorthcote Park 22.14 (146) def Bundoora 7.6 (48)98
Preliminary FinalBundoora 17.16 (118) def North Heidelberg 8.0 (48)70
Grand FinalNorthcote Park 13.12 (90) def Bundoora 6.15 (51)39
1996
First Semi FinalNorth Heidelberg 11.13 (79) def by Lalor 14.7 (91)12
Second Semi FinalBundoora 5.7 (37) def by Northcote Park 8.9 (57)20
Preliminary FinalBundoora 12.19 (91) def Lalor 10.8 (68)23
Grand FinalNorthcote Park 13.20 (98) def by Bundoora 16.11 (107)9
1995
First Semi FinalLalor 14.17 (101) def Epping 9.15 (69)32
Second Semi FinalBundoora 12.11 (83) def by North Heidelberg 13.7 (85)2
Preliminary FinalBundoora 22.11 (143) def Lalor 10.16 (76)67
Grand FinalNorth Heidelberg 11.11 (77) def by Bundoora 12.13 (85)8
1994
First Semi FinalGreensborough 13.13 (91) def by Epping 18.16 (124)33
Second Semi FinalNorth Heidelberg 20.14 (134) def Lalor 15.16 (106)28
Preliminary FinalLalor 22.18 (150) def Epping 13.17 (95)55
Grand FinalNorth Heidelberg 18.14 (122) def Lalor 13.14 (92)30
1993
First Semi FinalNorth Heidelberg 19.18 (132) def Montmorency 16.17 (113)19
Second Semi FinalLalor 16.13 (109) def by Bundoora 18.13 (121)12
Preliminary FinalLalor 27.17 (179) def North Heidelberg 4.5 (29)150
Grand FinalBundoora 15.13 (103) def by Lalor 17.15 (117)14
1992
First Semi FinalBundoora 13.14 (92) def Reservoir-Lakeside 10.11 (71)21
Second Semi FinalLalor 11.16 (82) def by North Heidelberg 20.24 (144)62
Preliminary FinalLalor 22.13 (145) def Bundoora 4.6 (30)115
Grand FinalNorth Heidelberg 2.4 (16) def by Lalor 8.6 (54)38
1991
First Semi FinalBundoora 8.14 (62) def by Greensborough 15.18 (108)46
Second Semi FinalLalor 15.18 (108) def North Heidelberg 13.11 (89)19
Preliminary FinalNorth Heidelberg 21.20 (146) def Greensborough 16.20 (116)30
Grand FinalLalor 5.10 (40) def North Heidelberg 0.3 (3)37
1990
First Semi FinalGreensborough 19.15 (129) def Lalor 13.14 (92)37
Second Semi FinalHeidelberg 16.9 (105) def Bundoora 18.16 (124)19
Preliminary FinalHeidelberg 15.10 (100) def Greensborough 9.16 (70)30
Grand FinalBundoora 9.23 (77) def by Heidelberg 18.8 (116)39
1989
First Semi FinalHeidelberg 11.10 (76) def by Lalor 14.11 (95)19
Second Semi FinalBundoora 8.10 (58) def by Greensborough 13.13 (91)33
Preliminary FinalBundoora 11.20 (86) def by Lalor 14.11 (95)9
Grand FinalGreensborough 17.22 (122) def Lalor 8.9 (57)65
1988
First Semi FinalNorth Heidelberg 19.17 (131) def Heidelberg West 10.10 (70)61
Second Semi FinalGreensborough 13.11 (89) def Bundoora 12.11 (83)6
Preliminary FinalBundoora 12.10 (82) def North Heidelberg 8.11 (59)23
Grand FinalGreensborough 20.14 (134) def Bundoora 14.7 (91)43
1987
First Semi FinalGreensborough 17.15 (117) def Bundoora 15.12 (102)15
Second Semi FinalNorth Heidelberg 23.7 (145) def Montmorency 13.18 (96)49
Preliminary FinalMontmorency 18.7 (115) def Greensborough 12.18 (90)25
Grand FinalNorth Heidelberg 16.17 (113) def Montmorency 11.13 (79)34
1986
First Semi FinalMontmorency 18.10 (118) def Templestowe 13.7 (85)33
Second Semi FinalHeidelberg 13.15 (93) def by North Heidelberg 16.8 (104)11
Preliminary FinalHeidelberg 21.7 (133) def Montmorency 14.12 (96)37
Grand FinalNorth Heidelberg 10.10 (70) def by Heidelberg 15.13 (103)33
1985
First Semi FinalGreensborough 14.12 (96) def Heidelberg 12.11 (83)13
Second Semi FinalNorth Heidelberg 16.19 (115) def Templestowe 11.9 (75)40
Preliminary FinalTemplestowe 15.9 (99) def by Greensborough 17.11 (113)14
Grand FinalNorth Heidelberg 16.9 (105) def Greensborough 14.8 (92)13
1984
First Semi FinalNorth Heidelberg 13.15 (93) def by Templestowe 20.10 (130)37
Second Semi FinalGreensborough 9.14 (68) def by Lalor 12.6 (78)10
Preliminary FinalGreensborough 20.17 (137) def Templestowe 17.9 (111)26
Grand FinalLalor 5.17 (47) def by Greensborough 13.10 (88)41
1983
First Semi FinalDiamond Creek 11.10 (76) def by Bundoora 16.15 (111)35
Second Semi FinalMontmorency 15.11 (101) def by Greensborough 20.9 (129)28
Preliminary FinalMontmorency 12.13 (85) def by Bundoora 13.10 (88)3
Grand FinalGreensborough 13.17 (95) def Bundoora 10.6 (66)29
1982
First Semi FinalLalor 20.15 (135) def Greensborough 10.9 (69)66
Second Semi FinalNorth Heidelberg 14.9 (93) def by Diamond Creek 15.17 (107)14
Preliminary FinalNorth Heidelberg 12.17 (89) def by Lalor 16.10 (106)17
Grand FinalDiamond Creek 18.9 (117) def Lalor 10.11 (71)46
1981
First Semi FinalReservoir-Lakeside 5.12 (42) def North Heidelberg 5.8 (38)4
Second Semi FinalDiamond Creek 19.12 (126) def Templestowe 14.15 (99)27
Preliminary FinalTemplestowe 18.13 (121) def by Reservoir-Lakeside 22.11 (143)22
Grand FinalDiamond Creek 18.13 (121) def Reservoir-Lakeside 12.8 (80)41
1980
Qualifying FinalMontmorency 10.11 (71) def by Reservoir-Lakeside 20.16 (136)65
Elimination FinalGreensborough 23.15 (153) def Templestowe 19.10 (124)29
First Semi FinalMontmorency 7.10 (52) def by Greensborough 10.10 (70)18
Second Semi FinalLalor 7.19 (61) def by Reservoir-Lakeside 13.11 (89)28
Preliminary FinalLalor 19.13 (127) def Greensborough 12.11 (83)44
Grand FinalReservoir-Lakeside 15.6 (96) def by Lalor 17.14 (116)20
1979
Qualifying FinalWatsonia 9.10 (64) def by North Heidelberg 10.17 (77)13
Elimination FinalGreensborough 18.19 (127) def Reservoir-Lakeside 12.12 (84)43
First Semi FinalWatsonia 11.10 (76) def by Greensborough 19.19 (133)57
Second Semi FinalMontmorency 9.19 (73) def by North Heidelberg 12.14 (86)13
Preliminary FinalMontmorency 12.10 (82) def Greensborough 10.18 (78)4
Grand FinalNorth Heidelberg 11.9 (75) def by Montmorency 13.21 (99)24
1978
Qualifying FinalMontmorency 11.16 (82) def Reservoir-Lakeside 10.8 (68)14
Elimination FinalGreensborough 24.14 (158) def South Morang 16.8 (104)54
First Semi FinalReservoir-Lakeside 7.12 (54) def by Greensborough 11.12 (78)24
Second Semi FinalNorth Heidelberg 17.11 (113) def Montmorency 9.11 (65)48
Preliminary FinalMontmorency 17.18 (120) def Greensborough 7.22 (64)56
Grand FinalNorth Heidelberg 10.12 (72) def Montmorency 5.7 (37)35
1977
Qualifying FinalEltham 22.21 (153) def South Morang 15.19 (109)44
Elimination FinalMontmorency 12.15 (87) def Watsonia 12.14 (86)1
First Semi FinalSouth Morang 12.14 (86) def by Montmorency 25.18 (168)82
Second Semi FinalReservoir-Lakeside 12.14 (86) def Eltham 9.11 (65)21
Preliminary FinalEltham 16.5 (101) def by Montmorency 16.9 (105)4
Grand FinalReservoir-Lakeside 14.4 (88) def Montmorency 7.9 (51)37
1976
Qualifying FinalNorth Heidelberg 16.16 (112) def Watsonia 13.20 (98)14
Elimination FinalReservoir-Lakeside 11.12 (78) def by Eltham 19.11 (125)47
First Semi FinalWatsonia 14.14 (98) def Eltham 7.12 (54)44
Second Semi FinalMontmorency 9.7 (61) def by North Heidelberg 17.13 (115)55
Preliminary FinalMontmorency 16.22 (118) def Watsonia 10.17 (77)41
Grand FinalNorth Heidelberg 6.12 (48) def by Montmorency 11.17 (83)35
1975
Qualifying FinalHeidelberg 13.13 (91) def North Heidelberg 10.10 (70)21
Elimination FinalMontmorency 11.10 (76) def Epping 8.4 (52)24
First Semi FinalNorth Heidelberg 10.10 (70) def Montmorency 9.14 (68)2
Second Semi FinalReservoir-Lakeside 16.16 (112) def Heidelberg 12.16 (88)24
Preliminary FinalHeidelberg 13.7 (85) def North Heidelberg 12.9 (81)4
Grand FinalReservoir-Lakeside 13.15 (93) def Heidelberg 9.11 (65)28
1974
First Semi FinalHeidelberg 13.13 (91) def Templestowe 12.7 (79)12
Second Semi FinalEltham 17.9 (111) def Reservoir-Lakeside 12.5 (77)34
Preliminary FinalReservoir-Lakeside 12.13 (85) def Heidelberg 16.12 (108)23
Grand FinalEltham 10.9 (69) def Heidelberg 9.8 (62)7
1973
First Semi FinalEltham 12.13 (85) def by Greensborough 15.17 (107)22
Second Semi FinalReservoir-Lakeside 11.9 (75) def by Templestowe 13.12 (90)15
Preliminary FinalReservoir-Lakeside 26.6 (162) def Greensborough 12.18 (90)72
Grand FinalTemplestowe 15.16 (106) def Reservoir-Lakeside 10.9 (69)37
1972
First Semi FinalMacleod-Rosanna 15.10 (100) def by Greensborough 16.11 (107)7
Second Semi FinalReservoir-Lakeside 20.10 (130) def by Eltham 21.8 (134)4
Preliminary FinalReservoir-Lakeside 18.15 (123) def Greensborough 15.14 (104)19
Grand FinalEltham 15.19 (109) def Reservoir-Lakeside 11.11 (77)32
1971
First Semi FinalReservoir-Lakeside 16.12 (108) def Diamond Creek 12.13 (85)23
Second Semi FinalEltham 16.14 (110) def Macleod-Rosanna 7.14 (56)54
Preliminary FinalMacleod-Rosanna 15.19 (109) def Reservoir-Lakeside 14.9 (93)16
Grand FinalEltham 14.18 (102) def by Macleod-Rosanna 17.8 (110)8
1970
First Semi FinalDiamond Creek 10.13 (73) def Reservoir-Lakeside 11.6 (72)1
Second Semi FinalEltham 17.16 (118) def Macleod-Rosanna 10.15 (75)43
Preliminary FinalMacleod-Rosanna 11.9 (75) def by Diamond Creek 11.21 (87)12
Grand FinalEltham 14.13 (97) def Diamond Creek 12.11 (83)14
1969
First Semi FinalEltham 15.21 (111) def Epping 15.15 (105)6
Second Semi FinalDiamond Creek 15.11 (101) def Templestowe 14.9 (93)8
Preliminary FinalTemplestowe 10.8 (68) def by Eltham 12.13 (85)17
Grand FinalDiamond Creek 10.12 (72) def by Eltham 16.11 (107)35
1968
First Semi FinalHeidelberg 7.18 (60) def by Epping 12.12 (84)24
Second Semi FinalMacleod-Rosanna 14.13 (97) def by Templestowe 16.15 (111)14
Preliminary FinalMacleod-Rosanna 7.14 (56) def by Epping 10.10 (70)14
Grand FinalTemplestowe 10.8 (68) def Epping 6.12 (48)20
1967
First Semi FinalMacleod-Rosanna 9.17 (71) def Heidelberg West 8.7 (55)16
Second Semi FinalTemplestowe 12.12 (84) def by Greensborough 14.9 (93)9
Preliminary FinalTemplestowe 13.6 (84) def Macleod-Rosanna 11.14 (80)4
Grand FinalGreensborough 11.16 (82) def Templestowe 11.9 (75)7
1966
First Semi FinalReservoir-Lakeside 8.15 (63) def by Greensborough 18.12 (120)57
Second Semi FinalTemplestowe 13.15 (93) def Diamond Creek 11.12 (78)15
Preliminary FinalDiamond Creek 13.8 (86) def by Greensborough 14.18 (102)16
Grand FinalTemplestowe 5.20 (50) def by Greensborough 10.4 (64)14
1965
First Semi FinalGreensborough 7.15 (57) def North Heidelberg 7.7 (49)8
Second Semi FinalReservoir-Lakeside 11.7 (73) def Templestowe 7.9 (51)22
Preliminary FinalTemplestowe 12.5 (77) def by Greensborough 15.14 (104)27
Grand FinalReservoir-Lakeside 13.7 (85) def Greensborough 7.9 (51)34
1964
First Semi FinalHeidelberg 11.11 (77) def Heidelberg West 10.12 (72)5
Second Semi FinalMontmorency 9.7 (61) def by Greensborough 9.12 (66)5
Preliminary FinalMontmorency 6.11 (47) def by Heidelberg 13.11 (89)42
Grand FinalGreensborough 13.15 (93) def by Heidelberg 18.16 (124)31
1963
First Semi FinalGreensborough 7.13 (55) def by Heidelberg 11.7 (73)18
Second Semi FinalReservoir-Lakeside 12.13 (85) def by Epping 15.7 (97)12
Preliminary FinalReservoir-Lakeside 16.11 (107) def Heidelberg 11.12 (78)29
Grand FinalEpping 10.11 (71) def Reservoir-Lakeside 8.10 (58)13
1962
First Semi FinalNorth Heidelberg 11.7 (73) def Heidelberg 10.5 (65)8
Second Semi FinalEpping 11.13 (79) def Greensborough 9.11 (65)14
Preliminary FinalGreensborough 13.10 (88) def by North Heidelberg 15.8 (98)10
Grand FinalEpping 12.9 (81) def by North Heidelberg 17.19 (121)40
1961
First Semi FinalReservoir-Lakeside 10.10 (70) def Heidelberg 5.10 (40)30
Second Semi FinalGreensborough 12.16 (88) def Epping 3.6 (24)64
Preliminary FinalEpping 4.7 (31) def by Reservoir-Lakeside 11.11 (77)46
Grand FinalGreensborough 10.16 (76) def Reservoir-Lakeside 9.6 (60)16
1960
First Semi FinalHeidelberg West 8.6 (54) def by Heidelberg 10.9 (69)15
Second Semi FinalGreensborough 10.11 (71) def Epping 7.8 (50)21
Preliminary FinalEpping 5.5 (35) def by Heidelberg 9.12 (66)31
Grand FinalGreensborough 6.12 (48) def Heidelberg 4.5 (29)19
1959
First Semi FinalGreensborough 10.12 (72) def Epping 8.12 (60)12
Second Semi FinalReservoir-Lakeside 11.18 (84) def by Heidelberg 17.12 (114)30
Preliminary FinalReservoir-Lakeside 9.11 (65) def by Greensborough 11.8 (74)9
Grand FinalHeidelberg 10.20 (80) def Greensborough 3.9 (27)53
1958
First Semi FinalReservoir-Lakeside 9.10 (64) def by Heidelberg West 10.6 (66)2
Second Semi FinalGreensborough 10.11 (71) def Epping 10.7 (67)4
Preliminary FinalEpping 5.9 (39) def by Heidelberg West 11.5 (71)32
Grand FinalGreensborough 9.18 (72) def Heidelberg West 8.9 (57)15
1957
First Semi FinalDiamond Creek 8.8 (56) drew with Heidelberg West 7.14 (56)-
First Semi Final (replay)Diamond Creek 7.6 (48) def by Heidelberg West 9.11 (65)17
Second Semi FinalGreensborough 12.12 (84) def by Heidelberg 12.13 (85)1
Preliminary FinalGreensborough 9.18 (72) def Heidelberg West 9.10 (64)8
Grand FinalHeidelberg 14.17 (101) def Greensborough 14.15 (99)2
1956
First Semi FinalMontmorency 8.10 (58) def Macleod 5.5 (35)23
Second Semi FinalGreensborough 10.8 (68) def by Heidelberg 15.11 (101)33
Preliminary FinalGreensborough 14.4 (88) def Montmorency 10.13 (73)15
Grand FinalHeidelberg 12.8 (80) def Greensborough 10.6 (66)14
1955
First Semi FinalMacleod 10.11 (71) def by Eltham 12.12 (84)13
Second Semi FinalGreensborough 12.16 (88) def Montmorency 13.8 (86)2
Preliminary FinalMontmorency 9.11 (65) def Eltham 10.2 (62)3
Grand FinalGreensborough 10.14 (74) def Montmorency 9.14 (68)6
1954
First Semi FinalGreensborough 11.6 (72) def Eltham 10.11 (71)1
Second Semi FinalMontmorency 12.19 (91) def by Lakeside Rovers 14.9 (93)2
Preliminary FinalMontmorency 10.7 (67) def Greensborough 9.9 (63)4
Grand FinalLakeside Rovers 11.9 (75) drew with Montmorency 10.15 (75)-
Grand FinalLakeside Rovers 14.13 (97) def by Montmorency 14.14 (98)1
1953
First Semi FinalMontmorency 7.12 (54) def by Eltham 11.15 (81)27
Second Semi FinalLakeside Rovers 5.16 (46) def Greensborough 4.7 (31)15
Preliminary FinalGreensborough 8.7 (55) def by Eltham 17.12 (114)59
Grand FinalLakeside Rovers 6.8 (44) def by Eltham 9.16 (70)26
1952
First Semi FinalMontmorency 7.9 (51) def by Heidelberg 7.13 (55)4
Second Semi FinalGreensborough 8.8 (56) def Eltham 8.6 (54)2
Preliminary FinalEltham 8.14 (62) def Heidelberg 8.7 (55)7
Grand FinalGreensborough 13.18 (96) def Eltham 6.8 (44)52
1951
First Semi FinalEltham 12.12 (84) def by Heidelberg 13.9 (87)3
Second Semi FinalMontmorency 12.16 (88) def Epping 8.8 (56)32
Preliminary FinalEpping 15.16 (106) def Heidelberg 8.14 (62)44
Grand FinalMontmorency 19.16 (130) def Epping 4.10 (34)96
1950
First Semi FinalHeidelberg West 7.10 (52) def by Montmorency 15.17 (107)52
Second Semi FinalHeidelberg 8.7 (55) def Eltham 7.11 (53)2
Preliminary FinalEltham 10.13 (73) def by Montmorency 11.17 (83)10
Grand FinalHeidelberg 8.15 (63) def Montmorency 7.10 (52)11
1949
First Semi FinalTemplestowe 5.16 (46) def by Greensborough 16.15 (111)65
Second Semi FinalEpping 11.15 (81) def by Eltham 13.13 (91)10
Preliminary FinalEpping 12.6 (78) def by Greensborough 11.14 (80)2
Grand FinalEltham 8.8 (56) def Greensborough 7.6 (48)8
1948
First Semi FinalHeidelberg 15.15 (105) def Greensborough 9.11 (65)40
Second Semi FinalReservoir 8.15 (63) def Epping 8.11 (59)4
Preliminary FinalEpping 9.11 (65) def by Heidelberg 10.9 (69)4
Grand FinalReservoir 8.16 (64) def by Heidelberg 11.12 (78)14
1947
First Semi FinalEpping 15.15 (105) def Montmorency 9.11 (65)40
Second Semi FinalReservoir def Heidelberg
Preliminary FinalHeidelberg 9.6 (60) def Epping 7.11 (53)7
Grand FinalReservoir 15.9 (99) def Heidelberg 8.7 (55)44
1946
First Semi FinalHeidelberg 15.18 (108) def by Reservoir 17.14 (116)8
Second Semi FinalGreensborough 15.13 (103) def Epping 10.14 (74)29
Preliminary FinalEpping 7.14 (56) def by Reservoir 8.11 (59)3
Grand FinalGreensborough 8.15 (63) def by Reservoir 13.16 (94)31
1941
First Semi FinalGreensborough 6.17 (53) def Eltham 7.7 (49)4
Second Semi FinalHeidelberg West 18.12 (120) def Epping 18.8 (116)4
Preliminary FinalEpping 6.18 (54) def by Greensborough 15.6 (96)42
Grand FinalHeidelberg West 12.13 (85) def Greensborough 10.9 (69)16
1940
First Semi FinalEltham 12.16 (88) def Heidelberg 9.10 (64)24
Second Semi FinalEpping 10.18 (78) def Greensborough 10.7 (67)11
Preliminary FinalGreensborough 11.8 (74) def Eltham 10.10 (70)4
Grand FinalEpping 8.9 (57) def Greensborough 2.12 (24)33
1939
First Semi FinalEltham 12.16 (88) def by Greensborough 15.11 (101)13
Second Semi FinalEpping 12.13 (85) def Heidelberg 3.11 (29)56
Preliminary FinalHeidelberg 8.7 (55) def by Greensborough 8.19 (67)12
Grand FinalEpping 10.10 (70) def Greensborough 5.11 (41)29
1938
First Semi FinalEpping 12.8 (80) def by Greensborough 12.16 (88)8
Second Semi FinalWhittlesea 10.16 (76) def by Heidelberg 11.13 (79)3
Preliminary FinalWhittlesea 9.16 (70) def Greensborough 9.9 (63)7
Grand FinalHeidelberg 15.17 (107) def Whittlesea 6.11 (47)60
1937
First Semi FinalWhittlesea def by Epping 12.15 (87)
Second Semi FinalHeidelberg 12.12 (84) def Templestowe 11.9 (75)9
Preliminary FinalTemplestowe 6.11 (47) def by Epping 9.12 (66)19
Grand FinalHeidelberg 15.7 (97) def Epping 11.17 (83)14
1936
First Semi FinalDiamond Creek 13.13 (91) def Whittlesea 9.14 (68)23
Second Semi FinalEpping 15.14 (104) def Templestowe 10.10 (70)34
Preliminary FinalTemplestowe 12.17 (89) def Diamond Creek 11.13 (79)10
Grand FinalEpping 15.20 (110) def Templestowe 9.13 (67)43
1935
First Semi FinalWhittlesea 9.12 (66) def by Diamond Creek 8.19 (67)1
Second Semi FinalEpping 16.17 (113) def Eltham 8.9 (57)56
Preliminary FinalEltham 13.10 (88) def Diamond Creek 8.6 (60)28
Grand FinalEltham 10.9 (69) def Epping 7.10 (52)*
*Epping protested and a replay was ordered, of which Epping won on forfeit
1934
First Semi FinalEltham 20.11 (131) def Whittlesea 7.6 (48)83
Second Semi FinalGreensborough 17.20 (122) def Epping 13.15 (93)29
Preliminary FinalEpping 10.10 (70) def by Eltham 14.17 (101)31
Grand FinalGreensborough 10.17 (77) def Eltham 7.7 (49)28
1933
First Semi FinalEltham 17.14 (116) def Heidelberg Rovers 7.5 (47)69
Second Semi FinalEpping 10.10 (70) def Greensborough 10.9 (69)1
Grand FinalEpping 7.14 (56) def Eltham 6.15 (51)5
1932
First Semi FinalHeidelberg 14.12 (96) def Greensborough 12.8 (80)16
Second Semi FinalEltham 14.14 (98) def Templestowe 3.5 (23)75
Grand FinalEltham 13.19 (97) def Heidelberg 8.10 (58)39
1931
First Semi FinalAll Blacks 10.9 (69) def Templestowe 9.12 (66)3
Second Semi FinalGreensborough 10.4 (64) def by Heidelberg 11.12 (78)14
Preliminary FinalGreensborough 6.15 (51) def All Blacks 3.17 (35)16
Grand FinalHeidelberg 3.12 (30) def by Greensborough 10.8 (68)38
1930 (Page System)
First Semi FinalHeidelberg 12.9 (81) def Greensborough 11.11 (77)4
Second Semi FinalAll Blacks 10.11 (71) def Eltham 10.9 (69)2
Preliminary FinalHeidelberg 10.7 (67) def All Blacks 6.8 (44)23
Grand FinalEltham 7.15 (57) def Heidelberg 7.8 (50)7
1929
First Semi FinalHeidelberg Juniors 11.12 (78) def All Blacks 4.19 (43)35
Second Semi FinalGreensborough 7.13 (55) def Eltham 6.15 (51)4
Grand FinalHeidelberg Juniors def Greensborough
1928
First Semi FinalEltham 11.4 (70) def Diamond Creek 9.6 (60)10
Second Semi FinalHeidelberg Juniors 14.14 (98) def Greensborough 8.3 (51)47
Grand FinalHeidelberg Juniors 11.9 (75) def Eltham 10.8 (68)7
1927
First Semi FinalTemplestowe 5.5 (35) def Eltham 3.11 (29)6
Second Semi FinalGreensborough 8.12 (60) def Diamond Creek 7.10 (52)8
Grand FinalGreensborough 5.10 (40) def Templestowe 4.6 (30)10
1926
First Semi FinalGreensborough 9.10 (64) def Warrandyte 4.6 (30)34
Second Semi FinalDiamond Creek 6.5 (41) def Templestowe 5.4 (34)7
Grand FinalDiamond Creek 11.15 (81) def Greensborough 10.8 (68)13
1925
First Semi FinalHeidelberg 10.13 (73) def Templestowe 7.6 (48)25
Second Semi FinalGreensborough 5.9 (39) def Diamond Creek 4.11 (35)4
Grand FinalHeidelberg 5.10 (40) def by Greensborough 5.14 (44)4
1924
First Semi FinalGreensborough 10.11 (71) def Templestowe 8.4 (52)19
Second Semi FinalDiamond Creek 9.15 (69) def Heidelberg 8.4 (52)17
Grand FinalDiamond Creek 5.10 (40) def Greensborough 3.7 (25)15
1923
First Semi FinalDiamond Creek 6.9 (45) def Greensborough 5.9 (39)6
Second Semi FinalHeidelberg 4.16 (40) def Templestowe 2.5 (17)23
Grand FinalHeidelberg 9.20 (74) def Diamond Creek 5.12 (42)32
1922
First Semi FinalDiamond Creek 6.6 (42) def Templestowe 3.5 (23)17
Second Semi FinalGreensborough 11.15 (81) def Eltham 5.7 (37)44
Grand FinalDiamond Creek 6.11 (47) def by Greensborough 11.9 (75)28