Division 1 Best and Fairest

NFLFrank Rosbrook MedalReservesUnder-19s
2016Matthew Dennis
(Bundoora)
Travis Keating
(Bundoora)
Dale Marshall
(Bundoora)
2015Matthew Vasilevski
(Lower Plenty)
Henry Mason
(Northcote Park)
Mark Pavlovski
(Bundoora)
2014Bronik Davies
(Northcote Park)

Matthew Vasilevski
(Lower Plenty)
Brad Sanderson
(West Preston-Lakeside)
Matthew Vincitorio
(West Preston-Lakeside)
2013Cameron Cloke
(Bundoora)
Ashley Bardon
(West Preston-Lakeside)
Konrad Bruhn
(Greensborough)
2012Bronik Davies
(Northcote Park)

Matthew Dennis
(Bundoora)
Shaun Barker
(West Preston-Lakeside)
Ben Abbatangelo
(Northcote Park)
2011Michael Finn
(Heidelberg)
Leigh Millsom
(Greensborough)
Salvatore Mamone
(Bundoora)
2010Nick Meese
(West Preston-Lakeside)
Ashley Bardon
(West Preston-Lakeside)

Brent Marshall
(Bundoora)

Shane Whitnall
(Bundoora)
Jarryd Fitzgerald
(Bundoora)
2009Daniel Keenan
(Montmorency)
Daniel Karabatsos
(Bundoora)
Mitchell Buckley
(Bundoora)
2008Shane Harvey
(North Heidelberg)

Daniel Keenan
(Montmorency)

David Mitchell (Bundoora)
Andrew White
(Heidelberg)
Kane Heaney
(West Preston-Lakeside)
2007Daniel McFerran
(West Preston-Lakeside)
Hayef El-Fahkri
(Northcote Park)
Jay Studd
(Northcote Park)
DVFLFrank Smith MedalRussell Scott Memorial TrophyThirds
2006Brett Jeffery
(Northcote Park)
Y. Alibas
(North Heidelberg)
Ramez Dagher
(West Preston-Lakeside)
2005Daniel King
(Epping)
S. Floreani
(Montmorency)
Guneyt Ozusen
(Northcote Park-Alphington)
2004Daniel King
(Epping)
Y. Alibas
(North Heidelberg)
Jarrod Tilley
(Bundoora)
2003Fabian Carelli
(West Preston-Lakeside)
D. King
(Bundoora)
John Piraina
(West Preston-Lakeside)

D. Triantafylidis
(Bundoora)
2002Mario Bandera
(North Heidelberg)
N. Carroll
(Greensborough)
F. Farchione
(Bundoora)
2001Dean Haydock
(Heidelberg)
T. Beare
(Bundoora)
T. Whittaker
(Lower Plenty)
2000Paul King
(Bundoora)
A. Hamer
(Bundoora)

S. Stockman
(Heidelberg)
L. Carey
(Montmorency)
1999Leigh Gray
(North Heidelberg)
H. Sra
(West Preston-Lakeside)
T. Croughan
(Bundoora)

M. Kemp
(Epping)
1998Ryan Smith
(Heidelberg)
M. White
(Lalor)
J. Thomas
(Bundoora)
1997Barry Mitchell
(Northcote Park)
C. O'Sullivan
(Montmorency)
J. Hollingsworth
(Lalor)
1996John Origlasso
(Northcote Park)
T. Clark
(Epping)
S. Chamberlain
(Lalor)
1995Adrian Cameron
(Bundoora)
Dennis McNiece
(Northcote Park)
J. Turner
(Lalor)
1994Renato Marinelli
(Diamond Creek)
D. Rice
(Lalor)
K. Gatezia
(Lalor)
1993Kevin Brown
(Bundoora)
S. Rodwell
(Montmorency)
M. Harrison
(North Heidelberg)
1992Chris Keating
(Bundoora)
S. McGougan
(North Heidelberg)
M. Raso
(Reservoir-Lakeside)
1991Neil Brindley
(Greensborough)

Peter Mastin
(Greensborough)

Peter Woodward
(Montmorency)
G. McKay
(North Heidelberg)
D. Rice
(Lalor)
1990Chris Keating
(Bundoora)
G. Clark
(Greensborough)
C. McKay
(North Heidelberg)
1989Richard Guldon
(Heidelberg)
D. Kelly
(Greensborough)
A. Brown
(Reservoir)
1988Brad Dunbar
(Heidelberg West)
G. Clark
(Greensborough)
R. Pertot
(Greensborough)
1987Wayne Dobson
(Greensborough)
P. Sinclair
(Heidelberg West)
R. Verslius
(Lalor)
1986Mark Perkins
(Heidelberg West)
M. Cook
(Greensborough)

I. McKenzie
(Greensborough)
M. Muscat
(Heidelberg)
1985Darryl Harries
(Lalor)
M. Taylor
(Heidelberg West)
S. Schellenberger
(Greensborough)

P. Timos
(Lalor)
1984Kelvin Wood
(Heidelberg West)
J. Kalpakis
(Lalor)

P. Leigh
(Heidelberg)
G. Massey
(North Heidelberg)
1983Wayne Dobson
(Greensborough)
N. Shaw
(Reservoir-Lakeside)
C. Glasi
(Montmorency)
1982Wayne Headlam
(Diamond Creek)
R. Parker
(Montmorency)
R. Saggese
(North Heidelberg)
1981Wayne Headlam
(Diamond Creek)
K. Carey
(Watsonia)

P. Money
(Greensborough)
W. Crockford
(Templestowe)
1980Eliam Demestichas
(South Morang)
G. Weston
(Reservoir-Lakeside)
R. Rutland
(Heidelberg)
1979John Ellis
(Watsonia)
S. London
(Lalor)
M. Lamb
(Watsonia)
1978Mario Cipolla
(North Heidelberg)
R. Parker
(Montmorency)
G. Barden
(Montmorency)
1977Jeff Edwards
(North Heidelberg)
R. Parker
(Montmorency)
M. Griffiths
(Watsonia)
1976Jeff Horton
(Diamond Creek)
G. Pendlebury
(Montmorency)
J. Post
(Heidelberg)
1975John Clancy
(Heidelberg)
B. Heaver
(Epping)
G. Anderson
(Watsonia)
1974Mario Cipolla
(North Heidelberg)
J. Haines
(Eltham)
L. Brooks
(Greensborough)
1973Stephen Thorpe
(Templestowe)
D. Buhagiar
(Reservoir-Lakeside)
P. Farrell
(Diamond Creek)
1972Robin Perkins
(Heidelberg)
L. Hill
(Heidelberg West)
P. Ryan
(Epping)
1971Jim Christou
(Heidelberg)
H. Doukas
(Lalor)
G. Hedrick
(Macleod-Rosanna)
1970Frank Natoli
(Reservoir-Lakeside)
A. Wilson
(North Heidelberg)
G. Brackman
(Reservoir-Lakeside)
1969Geoff Noble
(Macleod-Rosanna)
D. Job
(Diamond Creek)
P. Crouch
(Reservoir-Lakeside)
1968Dennis Aspinall
(Eltham)
R. Cook
(Reservoir-Lakeside)
R. Scott
(Eltham)
1967Geoff Condie
(Diamond Creek)
R. Cook
(Reservoir-Lakeside)
R. Haddrell
(Reservoir-Lakeside)
1966Graham Campbell
(Reservoir-Lakeside)

Ken Jones
(Diamond Creek)
R. Cook
(Reservoir-Lakeside)
F. Malloy
(Heidelberg West)
1965Graham Campbell
(Reservoir-Lakeside)
G. Stevens
(North Heidelberg)
L. McIvor
(Heidelberg West)
1964Pat Foley
(Heidelberg West)
J. Tait
(Epping)
L. McIvor
(Heidelberg West)
1963Pat Foley
(Heidelberg West)
M. Hill
(Heidelberg West)
G. Stevens
(North Heidelberg)
1961Ken Jones
(Montmorency)
A. Austin
(Templestowe)
P. Allender
(Templestowe)
1961Joe Murphy
(Greensborough)
P. Atkinson
(Macleod-Rosanna)
1960Clem Cooper
(Epping)
D. Barry
(Heidelberg)

F. Natoli
(Reservoir-Lakeside)
1959John Elliot
(Diamond Creek)
R. Burrows
(Greensborough)
1958John Elliot
(Diamond Creek)

Don McDowell
(Greensborough)
G. Ziebell
(Reservoir-Lakeside)
1957John Elliot
(Diamond Creek)
A. Duncombe
(Reservoir-Lakeside)
1956Jack Davies
(Epping)
V. Collins
(Heidelberg West)

L. Iredal
(Reservoir-Lakeside)

W. Mativy
(Reservoir-Lakeside)
1955Kevin Hart
(Macleod)
N. Smythe
(Heidelberg West)
1954Joe Murphy
(Greensborough)
D. Bell
(Greensborough)
1953Jack Tucker
(Heidelberg West)
N. Smith
(Montmorency)
1952Kevin Hart
(Macleod)
R. Stokes
(Heidelberg)
1951Joe Adams
(Epping)
T. Johnson
(Epping)
1950Geoff Heddle
(Diamond Creek)
M. Bruce
(Greensborough)
1949Geoff Heddle
(Diamond Creek)
1948Jack Dempster
(Templestowe)
1947Reg Milburn
(Epping)
1946Joe Delaney
(Heidelberg)