The Coaches Player of the Year votes from last week’s NFL senior matches.
At the conclusion of each NFL senior matches, each coach provides 5-4-3-2-1 votes to the five players they have adjudged best afield.
There will be a total of 30 votes allocated for each senior match.
Please note: Votes for Round 11-14 of Northpark NFLW Division 1 and Northpark NFLW Division 2 will be kept private, with the award winners to be announced at the NFL Senior Presentation Night.
Continue below for this week’s votes.
MEADOWS GREYHOUNDS DIVISION 1 – ROUND 12
Macleod 10.16 (76) def Eltham 7.8 (50)
10 votes – Shane Doherty (M)
8 votes – Jack Bianchin (M)
6 votes – Tom Rogers (E)
3 votes – Bradyn Taglieri (E)
2 votes – Hamish Paynter (M)
1 vote – Patrick Martin (M)
Greensborough 10.11 (71) def Heidelberg 7.7 (49)
10 votes – Nick Riddle (G)
5 votes – Adrian Cataldo (G)
4 votes – Jamie Craker (G)
4 votes – Tom Sullivan (H)
4 votes – Lachlan Wilson (H)
3 votes – Ricky Mullins (G)
Montmorency 7.8 (50) def by West Preston-Lakeside 20.12 (132)
10 votes – Ahmed Saad (WPL)
8 votes – Jackson Clarke (WPL)
6 votes – Patrick Karnezis (WPL)
4 votes – Steven Hiho (WPL)
2 vote – Niall McDonagh (WPL)
Whittlesea 14.15 (99) def Hurstbridge 7.22 (64)
6 votes – Chris Horman (W)
6 votes – Jai Robinson (W)
5 votes – Jordan Ormerod (W)
5 votes – Justin Sherman (W)
5 votes – Tom Simpson (H)
3 votes – Aidan Clarke (H)
Bundoora 14.9 (93) def Northcote Park 10.13 (73)
6 votes – Matthew Dennis (B)
5 votes – David Mitchell (B)
5 votes – Gary Moorcroft (B)
4 votes – Brent Marshall (B)
4 votes – Brock McLennan (NP)
4 votes – Jackson Starcevich (NP)
2 votes – Bryn Barnes-Webb (NP)
Leaderboard – Meadows Greyhounds Division 1
56 votes – Jordan Perry (Northcote Park)
42 votes – Jack Grimes (Hurstbridge)
42 votes – Jackson Starcevich (Northcote Park)
41 votes – Ned McKeown (Macleod)
39 votes – Anton Woods (Eltham)
A PLUS LABOUR SOLUTIONS DIVISION 2 – ROUND 12
Watsonia 7.15 57) def by Diamond Creek 15.15 (105)
9 votes – Brad Perry (DC)
5 votes – Josh Marchbank (DC)
4 votes – Josh Alam (DC)
4 votes – Ryan Pingree (DC)
3 votes – Jacob Booth (DC)
2 votes – Kyle Kemp (W)
2 votes – Josh Lorey (DC)
1 vote – Ben Anderson (W)
Thomastown 12.7 (79) def Lalor 9.8 (62)
7 votes – Shane Jacobs (L)
7 votes – Shannon Smith (L)
6 votes – Tim Murphy (L)
4 votes – Jhye Baddeley-Kelly (L)
3 votes – Adrian Natoli (T)
2 votes – David Folino (T)
1 vote – Harley Nancarrow (L)
Panton Hill 12.3 (75) def by North Heidelberg 33.16 (214)
9 votes – Brent Harvey (NH)
9 votes – Shane Harvey (NH)
3 votes – Leigh Gilbert (NH)
3 votes – Jesse Tardio (NH)
2 votes – Louis Hill (NH)
2 votes – Brody Tardio (NH)
1 vote – Kyle Green (NH)
1 vote – Andre Habchi (NH)
Fitzroy Stars 11.6 (72) def by Lower Plenty 21.16 (142)
10 votes – Patrick Flynn (LP)
8 votes – Darcy Barden (LP)
3 votes – Tom Keys (LP)
3 votes – Ciaran Porter (LP)
2 votes – Jordan Sacco (LP)
2 votes – Corey Sleep (LP)
1 vote – Clinton Benjamin (FS)
1 vote – Kain Proctor (FS)
Leaderboard – A Plus Labour Solutions Division 2
71 votes – Brent Harvey (North Heidelberg)
52 votes – Patrick Flynn (Lower Plenty)
50 votes – Darcy Barden (Lower Plenty)
43 votes – Shane Harvey (North Heidelberg)
42 votes – Jhye Baddeley-Kelly (Lalor)
HEIDELBERG GOLF CLUB DIVISION 3 – ROUND 13
Epping 27.10 (172) def Laurimar 6.6 (42)
10 votes – Aaron Willitts (E)
7 votes – Josh Stavely (E)
5 votes – Leigh Judd (E)
4 votes – Corey Middleton (E)
2 votes – Lewis Harry (E)
1 vote – Cody Cullinan (L)
1 vote – Dallyce Taylor (E)
Heidelberg West 24.8 (152) def Reservoir 9.6 (60)
8 votes – Kyl Ewart (HW)
7 votes – Masaki Miki (HW)
6 votes – Justin Bentley (HW)
5 votes – Jarryd Coulson (HW)
2 votes – Lachlan Shaw (R)
1 vote – Josh Alexander (R)
1 vote – Jayden Shirreff (HW)
Kilmore 7.5 (47) drew with St Mary’s 5.17 (47)
9 votes – Michael Marrett (K)
5 votes – Leigh Irons (K)
5 votes – Jackson Wolczko (SM)
4 votes – Brad Kite (K)
3 votes – Dillan Ronalds (SM)
2 votes – Adam Milne (K)
2 votes – Bart Walsh (SM)
South Morang 16.19 (115) def Banyule 9.10 (64)
10 votes – Anthony Capeci (SM)
7 votes – Alex Colaidis (SM)
7 votes – James Hewson (SM)
4 votes – Luke Shelton (SM)
1 vote – Tye Hall (SM)
1 vote – Scott Gumbleton (B)
Leaderboard – Heidelberg Golf Club Division 3
55 votes – Masaki Miki (Heidelberg West)
48 votes – Leigh Irons (Kilmore)
45 votes – Dillon Ronalds (St Mary’s)
41 votes – Jarryd Coulson (Heidelberg West)
38 votes – Leigh Judd (Epping)